BANGFACE Weekender 2018 - 15-19 March, Southport, UK

    This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.

    • BANGFACE Weekender 2018 - 15-19 March, Southport, UK

      BANGFACE Weekender 2018
      15-19 March @ Southport Holiday Park


      [IMG:http://img.ymlp.com/BANGFACE_BANGFACE2018Winky760.gif]


      * 1st Acts Announced *


      Modeselektor
      Speedy J
      Ben Sims
      A Guy Called Gerald
      The Upbeats
      ISR Live - Lenny Dee / Unexist / Satronic / Malke
      Dillinja
      Luke Vibert
      2 Unlimited
      Current Value AV
      Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi
      Liquid
      Phace
      Original Sin
      Paula Temple
      Ansome
      Slugabed
      Hellfish
      The DJ Producer
      Le Bask
      Floxytek
      Ceephax Acid Crew
      Rico Tubbs
      Champion
      Crystal Distortion
      Somatic Responses
      Gein
      End.User
      Phibes
      Aries
      Dolphin
      The Teknoist
      Jerome Hill
      Deathmachine
      Ruby My Dear
      Squire of Gothos
      Spongebob Squarewave
      Jamie Bostron
      Benton
      Spinscott
      Kanji Kinetic
      RRRitalin
      Mathlovsky
      Miss Hysteria
      Algorithmic
      Fish
      Sherry S
      ASBO Disco
      Hadean & Gash
      Dave Skywalker
      Demon Cabbage
      Saint Acid &
      The Bang Face Hard Crew
      more acts & takeovers TBA


      Line-up: bangface.com/events/weekender2018/lineup


      Facebook: facebook.com/events/1985288248349275


      * Chalet Tickets Now Live *
      bangface.com/ebang/weekender2018
      Available in groups of 2, 3, 4 & 6
      (5, 7 & 8 person chalets already gone)
      60 day deposit system / no booking fees with eBANG Direct


      [IMG:http://img.ymlp.com/BANGFACE_BANGFACEWeekender2017PhotosAnimEdit2.gif]
    • BANGFACE Weekender 2018
      15-19 March @ Southport Holiday Park


      Celebrating 10 years of the Weekender over 4 days :)


      [IMG:http://img.ymlp.com/BANGFACE_BANGFACEWeekender2018lineupdouble900.jpg]


      * FULL LINE-UP > 150+ ACTS! *


      Chase & Status (dj set) - Strictly D&B/Jungle set feat. Rage
      Napalm Death - The Godfathers of Grindcore!
      Modeselektor (dj set) - Banging set from Berlin’s most dynamic duo
      Speedy J
      Ben Sims
      A Guy Called Gerald
      Altern-8
      The Upbeats
      ISR Live - Lenny Dee / Unexist / Satronic / Malke
      Helena Hauff
      Friction
      Luke Vibert
      Dillinja
      2 Unlimited
      Current Value AV
      Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi
      Liquid
      2 Bad Mice
      Phace
      Original Sin
      Paula Temple
      Ansome
      Slugabed
      Hellfish
      The DJ Producer
      Le Bask
      Floxytek
      Mark Archer
      Ceephax Acid Crew
      Rico Tubbs
      Scott Brown
      Champion
      Crystal Distortion
      Somatic Responses
      Gein
      End.User
      Phibes
      Aries
      Dolphin
      The Teknoist
      Jerome Hill
      GFOTY
      Kane West
      Spinee
      Deathmachine
      Ruby My Dear
      Squire of Gothos
      Spongebob Squarewave
      Jamie Bostron
      Benton
      Spinscott
      Kanji Kinetic
      RRRitalin
      Mathlovsky
      Miss Hysteria
      Monster Zoku Onsomb!
      Algorithmic
      Fish
      Sherry S
      ASBO Disco
      Hadean & Gash
      Dave Skywalker
      Demon Cabbage
      Saint Acid & The Bang Face Hard Crew


      POOL PARTY!
      Hosted by the Off Me Nut Allstars ;)


      OLD SKOOL SOUNDCLASH OF THE TITANS
      Moving Shadow vs Formation vs Reinforced vs Suburban Base
      2 Bad Mice
      Tango
      Nookie
      Tekniq
      Kaotic Chemistry
      Barrington
      Stretch
      Dextrous (Kings Of Da Jungle)
      Run Tingz
      Deep Blue
      JMJ and Richie
      MC Five Alive
      MC Flux


      BRIZZLE HARD CREW
      Mandidextrous
      Ed Cox & E Coli
      Run Tingz Cru
      Shosh
      Anorak
      TMG
      Matt Scratch
      Eraserhead
      Breakwhore and Gizmode
      Big Spin and Kutz
      Shaddy MC
      Demon Cabbage


      EASTERN EUROPEAN EXPLOSION!
      Fat Frumos
      M1dlet
      Riffz
      PZG
      Doc (PZDC)
      Shotgun Orchestra
      Distonn
      Bob The Builder!
      Frontcore


      RISE OF THE CELTS
      Ireland vs Scotland vs Wales vs Cornwall
      Luke Vibert - Kernow Krew Special bonus set
      Scott Brown
      Al Twisted
      Rognvald
      Acdbrnout
      Drokkr
      Nez
      Dave Shades
      Acrnym
      Wit?!
      Shere Kahnn
      Kushti
      Alcane
      Shiv
      Scimmia
      Acid Guy
      Tony D
      Mokit
      Arbraz
      Wonksie
      Unnecessary Surgery
      Elusive Cervix
      DJ Bi-Furious


      HARD CREW HEROES
      Goreshit
      Hitori Tori
      Posthuman
      Raxyor
      Harlem Demolition Crew
      Metragnome
      Fracus & Darwin
      Machinist
      Supa Ape
      Triple Sickz
      Matheus
      Gurl Power
      Captain Raveman
      Sam Fez
      DJ Deluxe
      Cyrax


      NORTHERN HARD CREW
      Newcastle-upon-Tyne Speed Donk Experience
      Alk_M-E
      Skitzaph0nic
      Upitup Records DJs
      Scrubber Fox
      Relapse vs Amented DJs
      LPB
      Hollie Anthwax
      Treekle
      Skanky Ho
      CUN7


      BANGFACE TV hosted by Chinstroke Records


      LINE-UP: bangface.com/events/weekender2018/lineup


      * TICKETS GOING FAST *
      bangface.com/ebang/weekender2018
      Available in Chalet Groups
      20% deposit system / no booking fees with eBANG Direct


      EVENT INFO: bangface.com/events/weekender2018


      [IMG:http://img.ymlp.com/BANGFACE_BangFaceframesAnim10YEARS.gif]