Bloc electronic music weekender, march

    This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.

    • Bloc electronic music weekender, march

      Returning again this year, with possibly a better line up, and once again rockin the Pontins at Hemsby (up the coast from Great Yarmouth).
      Brick chalets complete with knives n forks n TVs n heating! Coupled with a line up like this:

      BASSBLOC:

      Karl Bartos - full live AV
      Red Snapper (Reformed) - live
      Amon Tobin - live

      Underground Resistance presents Interstellar Fugitives feat.
      'Mad' Mike Banks,
      Ray7,
      Atlantis,
      DJ Skurge and
      Frankie Fultz - live

      Rephlex Records Present:
      Bochum Welt - live
      The Bug - full live show
      Lory D - live
      Luke Vibert
      EDMX
      DJ Rephlex Records
      Ceephax
      D'arcangelo - live

      Various Production
      Milanese - live
      Scorn - live

      FWD presents:
      Bass Fiction aka Kode 9 and Spaceape - live
      Skream
      Oris Jay aka Darqwan
      Ntype

      Therapy Sessions present:
      Stakka and Skynet - live
      Current Value - live

      More TBA...

      TECBLOC:

      Dave Clarke
      Joey Beltram
      Juan Atkins
      Ben Sims
      Phuture 303 - live
      A Guy Called Gerald - live
      Monolake - live
      Sleeparchive - live
      Cristian Vogel presents The Never Engine - live
      Subhead - live
      Convextion - live
      Claro Intelecto and Andy Stott - live
      Dynamix II - DJ Scratch-D
      Radioactive Man - live
      Legowelt - live
      Mr Velcro Fastener - live
      Billy Nasty
      Detroit Grand Pubahs (Mysterious Mr. O)
      Manasyt - live
      Ed Chamberlain - live
      Syntheme - live
      The Dexorcist
      Mesak and Claws Costeau - Skweee set

      More TBA...


      SMASHBLOC

      The Black Dog - live
      Bitstream - live
      LA Synthesis - 1st live show in 10 years
      Transparent Sound - live
      The Wee DJs - live
      Bass Junkie
      Digitonal - live
      Ochre - live
      Christ - live
      Boxcutter - live
      Komonazmuk

      Skull Disco Presents:
      Appleblim
      Shackleton
      Peverelist
      Necta Selecta

      Sud Electronic presents:
      Portable aka Bodycode - live
      Lakuti
      Marco Shuttle
      Nick Craddock

      Werk Discs presents:
      Actress - live
      Cloaks

      Rag and Bone Presents:
      Black Mass Plastics - live
      Warlock
      Bracket

      Kraktronik and HOG Present:
      Sir Real
      Al Tourettes - live
      Harvey Lane

      Wireblock Presents:
      Jackmaster, Spencer and Nel
      Rustie

      Bleep43 Presents:
      Plant43 - live
      Jo Johnson - live
      Orphan - live

      Cubik and CSS Malta present:
      Jamez
      A.I.
      Him Me

      The Black-E - live
      Luke's Anger - live
      Smashback - live
      Rogue Harvester aka Full Spectrum and Bada - live
      Shelley Parker
      Coded Soul
      Mossadon
      AGT Rave Cru
      Richard Brophy
      Computer Controlled DJs

      BLOC Residents:
      Jerome Hill
      Rebel Intelligence
      Joe Hart
      James Tec
      George 'Skull' Hull

      There's a few places left!..almost sold out now!!...
      ...check blocweekend.com for full details and booking info!